Flash News
  BOC Life Hong Kong Premier League HK U23 0:5 Eastern   1st Division Leaper MG 1:2 Wong Tai Sin   3rd Division Fukien 2:1 Lung Moon   1st Division Kwai Tsing 1:7 South China Sha Tin 1:3 Kowloon City   2nd Division Kowloon Cricket Club 1:2 Sai Kung Kwun Tong 0:3 Mutual Kwong Wah 0:2 Wing Go Lucky Mile 3:1 Tung Sing 3 Sing 4:0 Double Flower Tuen Mun 2:0 Yau Tsim Mong Chelsea FC Soccer School (HK) 5:0 St. Joseph's   1st Division Citizen 1:2 Central & Western Best Union Yuen Long 1:0 Golik North District   3rd Division Tsuen Wan 2:2 Profit Gem Jewellery Ornament Sun Hei 5:0 GFC   1st Division Wing Yee Property 1:1 Hoi King   3rd Division City 1:0 HK Pegasus WSE 1:1 Lansbury   1st Division Eastern District 3:6 Happy Valley   3rd Division KCDRSC 1:2 Tuen Mun F.C. Kuitan 0:2 Tsun Tat   Hong Kong Premier Youth League U14 Lucky Mile U14 3:0 Kwoon Chung Southern U14 Konter U14 10:0 RCFC U14 BC Rangers U14 7:0 Wofoo Tai Po U14 Lee Man U14 1:3 Eastern U14 Kitchee U14 10:0 Best Union Yuen Long U14 HKFC U14 6:2 South China U14   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14 - League B) North District 1:6 Tsuen Wan Sai Kung 0:5 Kwun Tong   Jockey Club Women's Youth Football League (U15) Kitchee [Women youth] 0:0 Lucky Mile [Women Youth]   Jockey Club Youth Football League (U14 - League A) Tuen Mun 3:2 BC Rangers Wong Tai Sin 2:1 Yau Tsim Mong   Jockey Club Women's Youth Football League (U15) Kong City Football Club [Women youth] 11:0 Tai Po [Women youth]



2021-23 Committees

Judicial Bodies
1. Disciplinary Committee 2. Appeal Committee
Convenor Mr. Nicholas Chan Convenor Mr. Nicholas Chan
Chairman Mr. Sin Yat Kin Chairman Mr. Stephen Wong
Deputy Chairman Mr. Jerry Chung Deputy Chairman Mr. Anthony Lam
Member Mr. David Chiu Member Mr. Kenneth Lee
      Mr. Kevin Hong
Mr. Samuel Hui
Mr. Raymond Li
Dr. Gloria Tam
Standing Committees
3. Finance and Strategy Committee 4. Organisational Development Committee
Chairman Mr. Matthew Wong Chairman Mr. Ivan Wong
Member Mr. Chan Chi Hong Member Mr. Stephen Chua
Mr. Eric Fok Mr. Eddie Lau
Mr. Edward Lau Mr. Felix Lio
Mr. Ken Ng Mr. Andrew Mak
Mr. Hanson Wong Mr. Wong Ka Ping
Mr. Johnny Woo Mr. Johnny Woo
5. Technical and Playing Committee 6. Audit Committee
Chairman Mr. Jonny Woo Convenor Mr. Hanson Wong
Deputy Chairman Mr. Richard Wong Chairman Mr. Terence Mak
Member Mr. Chan Chi Hong Member Mr. Marco Kung
Mr. Goldbert Chi Chiu Mr. Benny Lam
Mr. Ko Chun Kay Mr. Philip Yu
Mr. Kwok Ka Ming
Mr. Hanson Wong
7. Referees Committee
Chairman Mr. Albert Chiu
Member Mr. Chan Bun
Mr. Chan Shui Hung
Mr. Chan Siu Kee
Mr. Fong Yau Fat
Mr. Lam Chi Ho
Mr. Ng Chiu Kok
Mr. Poon Ming Fai
Mr. Wong Chi Tang
Honorary Advisor Mr. Chan Chi Hong
Mr. Li Tak Nang
Mr. Pang Cham Kai

Mr. Wong Po On
Other Committees and Bodies
  
8. Futsal and Beach Soccer Committee  9. Women's Football Committee
Chairman Mr. Eric Fok Chairman Vacant
Member Mr. Chan Wai Tak Deputy Chairlady Mrs. Josephine Lee
Mr. Joe Cheng Member Miss Chan Shuk Chi
Mr. David Choy Ms. Pauline Chiu
Mr. Joey Chu Mr. Kwok Ka Ming
Mr. Goldbert Chi Chiu Miss Gigi Law
Mr. Tony Ho Mr. Li Tak Nang
Mr. Albert Poon
Mr. Hanson Wong
10. Legal Committee 11. Marketing and Communications Committee
Chairman Mr. Nicholas Chan Chairman Vacant
Member Mr. Chan Chak Ming Deputy Chairman Mr. Eric Fok
Mr. Keith Chan Member Ms. Gloria Lam
Mr. Hau Pak Sun Mr. Kevin Lam
Ms Stephanie Hung Mr. Eddie Lau
Mr. Terry Liu Mr. Kenny Wong
Mr. Hon Ng Ms. Vivenne Chiu
12. Members Committee 13. Medical Committee
Chairman Mr. Eric Fok Chairman Dr. Patrick Yung
Deputy Chairman Mr. Ivan Wong Member Dr. George Law
Member Mr. Joe Cheng Dr. Lobo Louie
Mr. Dave Ho Dr. Gary Mak
Mr. Tony Ho Dr. Keith Wan
Mr. Sebastian Lau Ms. Winnie Wong
Mr. Hon Ng Dr. Woo Yu Cho
14. International Affairs Committee 15. Esports Committee
Chairman Mr. Eric Fok Chairman Mr. Eric Fok
Member Mr. Joe Cheng Member Mr. Eddy Chen
Mr. Sebastian Lau Mr. Joe Cheng
Mr. Lincoln Li Mr. Lam Wing Cheung
Mr. Hon Ng Mr. Jeff Lam
Mr. Ivan Wong Mr. Terence Leung
16. HKPL Meeting 17. HKFL (1st, 2nd & 3rd Divisions) Meeting
Convenor Mr. Matthew Wong Convenor Mr. Chan Chi Hong
Independent Bodies
18. National Dispute Resolution Chamber (2021-2023) 19. HKFA Club Licence First Instance Body (2021-2023) 
Convenor Mr. Ching Ming Yu Chairman Mr. Robin Darton
Chairman Mr. Anson Bailey
Deputy Chairman Mr. Li Tak Nang
Member (Club Representative) Mr. Jason Wong
Member (Player Representative)
20. HKFA Club Licence Appeal Body (2021-2023) 21. Electoral Committee (2019-2023)
Chairman To be confirmed Chairman Mr. Cedric Poon
Mr. Peter Cheung Deputy Chairman Mr. Mendel Au
Mr. Poh Tiong Wee Member Mr. Patrick Li
Ms. Simee Wong
22. Electoral Appeal Committee (2019-2023)
Chairman Mr. Ma Ho Fai
Member Ms. Li Fung Ying
Mr. Michael Lai
Others
23. Football Training Centre Board

Chairman Mr. Stephen Yau
Member Mr. Chan Chi Hong
Mr. Eric Fok
Mr. Raymond Lee
Mr. Jonathan McKinley
Mr. Pui Kwan Kay
Mr. Ivan Wong
Mr. Wilson Wong
Mr. Johnny Woo






        
Copyright c 2005 - 2016 Hong Kong Football Association Ltd. All Rights Reserved.